Skip Navigation

Under Armour Training Mens HeatGear Tech T-Shirt - Twist SS16

Under Armour Training Mens HeatGear Tech T-Shirt - Twist SS16

Under Armour Training Mens HeatGear Tech T-Shirt - Twist SS16

Item Code: T16UA002
 
Be the first to review this product
 
The original UA training T-shirt was called Performance Grey. Built from a lightweight, natural-feeling synthetic that can wick sweat and dry fast, it allowed athletes to stay cooler and drier. Since that time, weve updated the name to UA Tech, made it even softer and more comfortable and added a range of colours. Its the shirt that started the legacy and theres a reason you still see it so often.

UA Tech fabric has a softer, more natural feel for unrivalled comfort
Moisture Transport System wicks sweat away from the body
Anti-odour technology prevents the growth of odour-causing microbes
110g Polyester - read more
 
RRP £20.00
WAS £17.95
30%YOU
SAVE
Price Now£13.95
 
Under Armour Training Mens HeatGear Tech T-Shirt - Twist SS16 image 2Under Armour Training Mens HeatGear Tech T-Shirt - Twist SS16 image 3Under Armour Training Mens HeatGear Tech T-Shirt - Twist SS16 image 4
 
 
ColourSizeStatusPriceQuantity
Electric Blue/NavyX Small
Stock Status
Out of Stock - Item currently out of stock. Click for more info.
£13.95
Stock Watch
If you want to know the minute this item becomes available, our Stock Watch facility can do all the hard work for you by emailing you as soon as it arrives.
Stock Watch
Electric Blue/NavySmall
Stock Status
Out of Stock - Item currently out of stock. Click for more info.
£13.95
Stock Watch
If you want to know the minute this item becomes available, our Stock Watch facility can do all the hard work for you by emailing you as soon as it arrives.
Stock Watch
Electric Blue/NavyMedium
Stock Status
Out of Stock - Item currently out of stock. Click for more info.
£13.95
Stock Watch
If you want to know the minute this item becomes available, our Stock Watch facility can do all the hard work for you by emailing you as soon as it arrives.
Stock Watch
Electric Blue/NavyLarge
Stock Status
Out of Stock - Item currently out of stock. Click for more info.
£13.95
Stock Watch
If you want to know the minute this item becomes available, our Stock Watch facility can do all the hard work for you by emailing you as soon as it arrives.
Stock Watch
Electric Blue/NavyX Large
Stock Status
Out of Stock - Item currently out of stock. Click for more info.
£13.95
Stock Watch
If you want to know the minute this item becomes available, our Stock Watch facility can do all the hard work for you by emailing you as soon as it arrives.
Stock Watch
Electric Blue/Navy2X Large
Stock Status
Out of Stock - Item currently out of stock. Click for more info.
£13.95
Stock Watch
If you want to know the minute this item becomes available, our Stock Watch facility can do all the hard work for you by emailing you as soon as it arrives.
Stock Watch
Meridian BlueX Small
Stock Status
Out of Stock - Item currently out of stock. Click for more info.
£13.95
Stock Watch
If you want to know the minute this item becomes available, our Stock Watch facility can do all the hard work for you by emailing you as soon as it arrives.
Stock Watch
Meridian BlueSmall
Stock Status
Out of Stock - Item currently out of stock. Click for more info.
£13.95
Stock Watch
If you want to know the minute this item becomes available, our Stock Watch facility can do all the hard work for you by emailing you as soon as it arrives.
Stock Watch
Meridian BlueMedium
Stock Status
Out of Stock - Item currently out of stock. Click for more info.
£13.95
Stock Watch
If you want to know the minute this item becomes available, our Stock Watch facility can do all the hard work for you by emailing you as soon as it arrives.
Stock Watch
Meridian BlueLarge
Stock Status
Out of Stock - Item currently out of stock. Click for more info.
£13.95
Stock Watch
If you want to know the minute this item becomes available, our Stock Watch facility can do all the hard work for you by emailing you as soon as it arrives.
Stock Watch
Meridian BlueX Large
Stock Status
Out of Stock - Item currently out of stock. Click for more info.
£13.95
Stock Watch
If you want to know the minute this item becomes available, our Stock Watch facility can do all the hard work for you by emailing you as soon as it arrives.
Stock Watch
Meridian Blue2X Large
Stock Status
Out of Stock - Item currently out of stock. Click for more info.
£13.95
Stock Watch
If you want to know the minute this item becomes available, our Stock Watch facility can do all the hard work for you by emailing you as soon as it arrives.
Stock Watch
Rocket RedX Small
Stock Status
Out of Stock - Item currently out of stock. Click for more info.
£13.95
Stock Watch
If you want to know the minute this item becomes available, our Stock Watch facility can do all the hard work for you by emailing you as soon as it arrives.
Stock Watch
Rocket RedSmall
Stock Status
Out of Stock - Item currently out of stock. Click for more info.
£13.95
Stock Watch
If you want to know the minute this item becomes available, our Stock Watch facility can do all the hard work for you by emailing you as soon as it arrives.
Stock Watch
Rocket RedMedium
Stock Status
Out of Stock - Item currently out of stock. Click for more info.
£13.95
Stock Watch
If you want to know the minute this item becomes available, our Stock Watch facility can do all the hard work for you by emailing you as soon as it arrives.
Stock Watch
Rocket RedLarge
Stock Status
Out of Stock - Item currently out of stock. Click for more info.
£13.95
Stock Watch
If you want to know the minute this item becomes available, our Stock Watch facility can do all the hard work for you by emailing you as soon as it arrives.
Stock Watch
Rocket RedX Large
Stock Status
Out of Stock - Item currently out of stock. Click for more info.
£13.95
Stock Watch
If you want to know the minute this item becomes available, our Stock Watch facility can do all the hard work for you by emailing you as soon as it arrives.
Stock Watch
Rocket Red2X Large
Stock Status
Out of Stock - Item currently out of stock. Click for more info.
£13.95
Stock Watch
If you want to know the minute this item becomes available, our Stock Watch facility can do all the hard work for you by emailing you as soon as it arrives.
Stock Watch

No Under Armour Training Mens HeatGear Tech T-Shirt - Twist SS16 Stock Available

 
 
 

There are currently no reviews available for the Under Armour Training Mens HeatGear Tech T-Shirt - Twist SS16. To share your thoughts about this product with other customers please click on the Write A Review button below.

Write A Review
The original UA training T-shirt was called Performance Grey. Built from a lightweight, natural-feeling synthetic that can wick sweat and dry fast, it allowed athletes to stay cooler and drier. Since that time, weve updated the name to UA Tech, made it even softer and more comfortable and added a range of colours. Its the shirt that started the legacy and theres a reason you still see it so often.

UA Tech fabric has a softer, more natural feel for unrivalled comfort
Moisture Transport System wicks sweat away from the body
Anti-odour technology prevents the growth of odour-causing microbes
110g Polyester

LOOSE FIT - Fuller cut for complete comfort

Men / Standard

SizeChest (inches)Chest (cm)Waist (inches)Waist (cm)Hip (inches)Hip (cm)
Small35-3789-9427-2968.5-73.535-3789-94
Medium38-40 96.5-101.5 30-32 76-81 38-40 96.5-101.5
Large41-43104-10933-3584-8941-43104-109
X Large44-47112-11936-3991.5-9944-46112-117
XX Large48-51122-129.540-44101.5-11247-49119-124.5
XXX Large52-55132-139.545-48114.5-12250-52127-132

Women

SizeUK DressBust (inches)Bust (cm)Waist (inches)Waist (cm)Hip (inches)Hip (cm)
X Small2-4328024613487
Small6-834.58826.56836.593
Medium10-123795297439100
Large14-1639.510131.58141.5106
X Large18-2042107348744113
XX Large20+43+110+35+89+45+115+

Youth

SizeChest (inches)Chest (cm)Waist (inches)Waist (cm)Height (inches)Height (cm)
Youth Small276923.56052133
Youth Medium297425.56556.5145
Youth Large317926.56861156
Youth X Large338528.57365166

Company History & Philosophy

Founded in 1996 by a former captain of the University of Maryland American Football team, Under Armour is the originator of performance apparel, a line of microfibre clothing that wicks perspiration away from the skin, keeping athletes cool, dry and light throughout the course of a game, practice or workout. The company’s diverse product assortment includes garments specifically designed for men, women and youths for use in all climates and conditions.

It started with a simple plan to make a superior T-shirt. A shirt that provided compression and wicked perspiration off your skin, rather than absorb it. A shirt that worked with your body to regulate temperature and enhance performance. From that first T-shirt nearly a decade ago, Under Armour developed its unique line of microfibre gear and subsequently launched the performance apparel industry.

Product Range & Technical Information

Under Armour offers two ranges, each designed for specific climatic conditions and consisting of technically advanced products engineered with an exclusive fabric construction to create their signature Moisture Transport System. Under Armour apparel provides compression and wicks perspiration off the skin to ensure a regulated body temperature therefore allowing you to perform at your best for longer. An increase in body temperature can cause muscle fatigue and slow reaction times. When the body’s surface is as cool as possible it can efficiently release heat to maintain core body temperature and therefore maximise performance.

The garments are designed to be worn close to the skin to maximise their moisture wicking performance. The compression fit required to achieve closeness to the skin has been designed not to inhibit any freedom of movement but has an added benefit of reducing energy-sapping muscle oscillations leading to energy efficiency and faster recovery times.

Heatgear

HeatGear is designed for warmer conditions where your body is likely to overheat resulting in sweating. The fabric woven from a 82% PolyArmour polyester and 18% Elastane mix and weighing 170gsm (grams per square metre) actively pulls sweat away from your body and spreads it over a larger area of the garment’s surface where the cooling effect of your sweat"s evaporation can be maximised, therefore keeping you cool and dry. An additional quick-dry and anti-bacterial finish means the garment is dry in minutes and will minimise nasty smells no matter how long you leave them in your kit bag.

Coldgear

ColdGear features a double sided fabric (woven from a 64% Nylour, 19% PolyArmour, 15% Elastane mix weighing 225gsm) that wicks moisture from the skin and circulates body heat. It keeps athletes warm without the weight of extra layers. A softer, brushed fabrication combines enhanced thermal protection and moisture management with a fleece like feel for added comfort.

Under Armour has become the top selling base layer in the USA and has begun to replace the cotton T-shirt for everyday use – not just for sport!

Endorsements

Under Armour is the official supplier of performance apparel to the England and Wales Cricket Board, Major League Lacrosse, Major League Soccer, the National Hockey League, USA Baseball and the US Ski Team. Under Armour is also worn by players on numerous professional football and rugby teams.

Colour Guide

SwatchColour NameSwatchColour NameSwatchColour Name
BlackBlackWhiteWhiteRedRed
ForestForestGoldGoldSkySky
RoyalRoyalGreyGreyGraphiteGraphite
CrimsonCrimsonOceanOceanCarbonCarbon
Borealis BlueBorealis BluePlumPlumBlueberryBlueberry
PondPondArcticArcticRaspberryRaspberry
MonsoonMonsoonClayClayBrickBrick
RustRustCementCement
 
Add Under Armour Training Mens HeatGear Tech T-Shirt - Twist SS16 ReviewUnder Armour Training Mens HeatGear Tech T-Shirt - Twist SS16Add Product ReviewX

In order to add a product review you must be logged into your account.

If you already have an account please click here to login.

To create an account please click here.

 
 
 

Cookie Policy

 

Surrey CCC | Kia Oval Online Shop uses cookies to store information on your computer.

Some of these cookies are essential to make our site work and have already been set. Others help us to improve by giving us some insight into how the site is being used or help to improve the experience of using our site.

To find out more about controlling cookies please visit www.aboutcookies.org.

By using our site you accept the terms of our privacy notice.

read moreread less