Skip Navigation

Under Armour Running Mens SS15 Tech Graphic T-Shirt

Under Armour Running Mens SS15 Tech Graphic T-Shirt

Under Armour Running Mens SS15 Tech Graphic T-Shirt

Item Code: R15UA011
 
Be the first to review this product
 
UA Tech fabric wicks sweat, keeps you cool and feels almost weightless.

The Fundamentals
UA Tech fabric has an incredibly soft, more natural feel for unrivalled comfort
Moisture Transport System wicks sweat away from the body
Anti-odour technology prevents the growth of odour-causing microbes
Reflective lockertag
110g Polyester
 
RRP £20.00
WAS £18.00
30%YOU
SAVE
Price Now£14.00
 
Under Armour Running Mens SS15 Tech Graphic T-Shirt image 2Under Armour Running Mens SS15 Tech Graphic T-Shirt image 3Under Armour Running Mens SS15 Tech Graphic T-Shirt image 4
 
 
ColourSizeStatusPriceQuantity
BlackSmall
Stock Status
Out of Stock - Item currently out of stock. Click for more info.
£14.00SOLD OUT
BlackMedium
Stock Status
Out of Stock - Item currently out of stock. Click for more info.
£14.00SOLD OUT
BlackLarge
Stock Status
Out of Stock - Item currently out of stock. Click for more info.
£14.00SOLD OUT
BlackX Large
Stock Status
Out of Stock - Item currently out of stock. Click for more info.
£14.00SOLD OUT
Blue JetSmall
Stock Status
Out of Stock - Item currently out of stock. Click for more info.
£14.00SOLD OUT
Blue JetMedium
Stock Status
Out of Stock - Item currently out of stock. Click for more info.
£14.00SOLD OUT
Blue JetLarge
Stock Status
Out of Stock - Item currently out of stock. Click for more info.
£14.00SOLD OUT
Blue JetX Large
Stock Status
Out of Stock - Item currently out of stock. Click for more info.
£14.00SOLD OUT
WhiteSmall
Stock Status
Out of Stock - Item currently out of stock. Click for more info.
£14.00SOLD OUT
WhiteMedium
Stock Status
Out of Stock - Item currently out of stock. Click for more info.
£14.00SOLD OUT
WhiteLarge
Stock Status
Out of Stock - Item currently out of stock. Click for more info.
£14.00SOLD OUT
WhiteX Large
Stock Status
Out of Stock - Item currently out of stock. Click for more info.
£14.00SOLD OUT

No Under Armour Running Mens SS15 Tech Graphic T-Shirt Stock Available

 
 
 

There are currently no reviews available for the Under Armour Running Mens SS15 Tech Graphic T-Shirt. To share your thoughts about this product with other customers please click on the Write A Review button below.

Write A Review

Men / Standard

SizeChest (inches)Chest (cm)Waist (inches)Waist (cm)Hip (inches)Hip (cm)
Small35-3789-9427-2968.5-73.535-3789-94
Medium38-40 96.5-101.5 30-32 76-81 38-40 96.5-101.5
Large41-43104-10933-3584-8941-43104-109
X Large44-47112-11936-3991.5-9944-46112-117
XX Large48-51122-129.540-44101.5-11247-49119-124.5
XXX Large52-55132-139.545-48114.5-12250-52127-132

Women

SizeUK DressBust (inches)Bust (cm)Waist (inches)Waist (cm)Hip (inches)Hip (cm)
X Small2-4328024613487
Small6-834.58826.56836.593
Medium10-123795297439100
Large14-1639.510131.58141.5106
X Large18-2042107348744113
XX Large20+43+110+35+89+45+115+

Youth

SizeChest (inches)Chest (cm)Waist (inches)Waist (cm)Height (inches)Height (cm)
Youth Small276923.56052133
Youth Medium297425.56556.5145
Youth Large317926.56861156
Youth X Large338528.57365166

Company History & Philosophy

Founded in 1996 by a former captain of the University of Maryland American Football team, Under Armour is the originator of performance apparel, a line of microfibre clothing that wicks perspiration away from the skin, keeping athletes cool, dry and light throughout the course of a game, practice or workout. The company’s diverse product assortment includes garments specifically designed for men, women and youths for use in all climates and conditions.

It started with a simple plan to make a superior T-shirt. A shirt that provided compression and wicked perspiration off your skin, rather than absorb it. A shirt that worked with your body to regulate temperature and enhance performance. From that first T-shirt nearly a decade ago, Under Armour developed its unique line of microfibre gear and subsequently launched the performance apparel industry.

Product Range & Technical Information

Under Armour offers two ranges, each designed for specific climatic conditions and consisting of technically advanced products engineered with an exclusive fabric construction to create their signature Moisture Transport System. Under Armour apparel provides compression and wicks perspiration off the skin to ensure a regulated body temperature therefore allowing you to perform at your best for longer. An increase in body temperature can cause muscle fatigue and slow reaction times. When the body’s surface is as cool as possible it can efficiently release heat to maintain core body temperature and therefore maximise performance.

The garments are designed to be worn close to the skin to maximise their moisture wicking performance. The compression fit required to achieve closeness to the skin has been designed not to inhibit any freedom of movement but has an added benefit of reducing energy-sapping muscle oscillations leading to energy efficiency and faster recovery times.

Heatgear

HeatGear is designed for warmer conditions where your body is likely to overheat resulting in sweating. The fabric woven from a 82% PolyArmour polyester and 18% Elastane mix and weighing 170gsm (grams per square metre) actively pulls sweat away from your body and spreads it over a larger area of the garment’s surface where the cooling effect of your sweat"s evaporation can be maximised, therefore keeping you cool and dry. An additional quick-dry and anti-bacterial finish means the garment is dry in minutes and will minimise nasty smells no matter how long you leave them in your kit bag.

Coldgear

ColdGear features a double sided fabric (woven from a 64% Nylour, 19% PolyArmour, 15% Elastane mix weighing 225gsm) that wicks moisture from the skin and circulates body heat. It keeps athletes warm without the weight of extra layers. A softer, brushed fabrication combines enhanced thermal protection and moisture management with a fleece like feel for added comfort.

Under Armour has become the top selling base layer in the USA and has begun to replace the cotton T-shirt for everyday use – not just for sport!

Endorsements

Under Armour is the official supplier of performance apparel to the England and Wales Cricket Board, Major League Lacrosse, Major League Soccer, the National Hockey League, USA Baseball and the US Ski Team. Under Armour is also worn by players on numerous professional football and rugby teams.

Colour Guide

SwatchColour NameSwatchColour NameSwatchColour Name
BlackBlackWhiteWhiteRedRed
ForestForestGoldGoldSkySky
RoyalRoyalGreyGreyGraphiteGraphite
CrimsonCrimsonOceanOceanCarbonCarbon
Borealis BlueBorealis BluePlumPlumBlueberryBlueberry
PondPondArcticArcticRaspberryRaspberry
MonsoonMonsoonClayClayBrickBrick
RustRustCementCement
 
Add Under Armour Running Mens SS15 Tech Graphic T-Shirt ReviewUnder Armour Running Mens SS15 Tech Graphic T-ShirtAdd Product ReviewX

In order to add a product review you must be logged into your account.

If you already have an account please click here to login.

To create an account please click here.

 
 
 

Cookie Policy

 

Surrey CCC | Kia Oval Online Shop uses cookies to store information on your computer.

Some of these cookies are essential to make our site work and have already been set. Others help us to improve by giving us some insight into how the site is being used or help to improve the experience of using our site.

To find out more about controlling cookies please visit www.aboutcookies.org.

By using our site you accept the terms of our privacy notice.

read moreread less