Skip Navigation

Under Armour HeatGear Mens Armour Compression Shorts

Under Armour HeatGear Mens Armour Compression Shorts

Under Armour HeatGear Mens Armour Compression Shorts

Item Code: B15UA007
 
This product is rated 8 out of 10
 
Armour is the first thing you put on and the last thing you take off, every time you work out or compete.

The Fundamentals
- Compression Fit - The squeeze makes you stronger
- HeatGear fabric, with all the benefits of UA Compression, comfortable enough to be worn all day
- UPF 30+ protects your skin from the suns harmful rays
- 4-way stretch fabrication allows greater mobility in any direction
- Moisture Transport System wicks sweat away from the body
- Anti-odour technology prevents the growth of odour-causing - read more
 
RRP £20.00
WAS £18.00
35%YOU
SAVE
Price Now£12.95
 
Under Armour HeatGear Mens Armour Compression Shorts image 2Under Armour HeatGear Mens Armour Compression Shorts image 3
 
 
ColourSizeStatusPriceQuantity
BlackSmall
Stock Status
Out of Stock - Item currently out of stock. Click for more info.
£12.95
Stock Watch
If you want to know the minute this item becomes available, our Stock Watch facility can do all the hard work for you by emailing you as soon as it arrives.
Stock Watch
BlackMedium
Stock Status
Out of Stock - Item currently out of stock. Click for more info.
£12.95
Stock Watch
If you want to know the minute this item becomes available, our Stock Watch facility can do all the hard work for you by emailing you as soon as it arrives.
Stock Watch
BlackLarge
Stock Status
Out of Stock - Item currently out of stock. Click for more info.
£12.95
Stock Watch
If you want to know the minute this item becomes available, our Stock Watch facility can do all the hard work for you by emailing you as soon as it arrives.
Stock Watch
BlackX Large
Stock Status
Out of Stock - Item currently out of stock. Click for more info.
£12.95
Stock Watch
If you want to know the minute this item becomes available, our Stock Watch facility can do all the hard work for you by emailing you as soon as it arrives.
Stock Watch
Black2X Large
Stock Status
Out of Stock - Item currently out of stock. Click for more info.
£12.95
Stock Watch
If you want to know the minute this item becomes available, our Stock Watch facility can do all the hard work for you by emailing you as soon as it arrives.
Stock Watch
NavySmall
Stock Status
In Stock - Item in stock ready for immediate dispatch. Click for more info.
£12.95
NavyMedium
Stock Status
Out of Stock - Item currently out of stock. Click for more info.
£12.95
Stock Watch
If you want to know the minute this item becomes available, our Stock Watch facility can do all the hard work for you by emailing you as soon as it arrives.
Stock Watch
NavyLarge
Stock Status
Out of Stock - Item currently out of stock. Click for more info.
£12.95
Stock Watch
If you want to know the minute this item becomes available, our Stock Watch facility can do all the hard work for you by emailing you as soon as it arrives.
Stock Watch
NavyX Large
Stock Status
In Stock - Item in stock ready for immediate dispatch. Click for more info.
£12.95
Navy2X Large
Stock Status
Out of Stock - Item currently out of stock. Click for more info.
£12.95
Stock Watch
If you want to know the minute this item becomes available, our Stock Watch facility can do all the hard work for you by emailing you as soon as it arrives.
Stock Watch
RedSmall
Stock Status
In Stock - Item in stock ready for immediate dispatch. Click for more info.
£12.95
RedMedium
Stock Status
In Stock - Item in stock ready for immediate dispatch. Click for more info.
£12.95
RedLarge
Stock Status
In Stock - Item in stock ready for immediate dispatch. Click for more info.
£12.95
RedX Large
Stock Status
In Stock - Item in stock ready for immediate dispatch. Click for more info.
£12.95
Red2X Large
Stock Status
Out of Stock - Item currently out of stock. Click for more info.
£12.95
Stock Watch
If you want to know the minute this item becomes available, our Stock Watch facility can do all the hard work for you by emailing you as soon as it arrives.
Stock Watch
RoyalSmall
Stock Status
In Stock - Item in stock ready for immediate dispatch. Click for more info.
£12.95
RoyalMedium
Stock Status
In Stock - Item in stock ready for immediate dispatch. Click for more info.
£12.95
RoyalLarge
Stock Status
In Stock - Item in stock ready for immediate dispatch. Click for more info.
£12.95
RoyalX Large
Stock Status
In Stock - Item in stock ready for immediate dispatch. Click for more info.
£12.95
Royal2X Large
Stock Status
In Stock - Item in stock ready for immediate dispatch. Click for more info.
£12.95
WhiteSmall
Stock Status
Out of Stock - Item currently out of stock. Click for more info.
£12.95
Stock Watch
If you want to know the minute this item becomes available, our Stock Watch facility can do all the hard work for you by emailing you as soon as it arrives.
Stock Watch
WhiteMedium
Stock Status
Out of Stock - Item currently out of stock. Click for more info.
£12.95
Stock Watch
If you want to know the minute this item becomes available, our Stock Watch facility can do all the hard work for you by emailing you as soon as it arrives.
Stock Watch
WhiteLarge
Stock Status
Out of Stock - Item currently out of stock. Click for more info.
£12.95
Stock Watch
If you want to know the minute this item becomes available, our Stock Watch facility can do all the hard work for you by emailing you as soon as it arrives.
Stock Watch
WhiteX Large
Stock Status
In Stock - Item in stock ready for immediate dispatch. Click for more info.
£12.95
White2X Large
Stock Status
In Stock - Item in stock ready for immediate dispatch. Click for more info.
£12.95
 
 
 
  • The Under Armour HeatGear Mens Armour Compression Shorts has been rated 8 out of 10Verified Owner - Reviewer has purchased the Under Armour HeatGear Mens Armour Compression Shorts from Surrey CCC | Kia Oval Online Shop

    I'm a 32" waist and the small shorts fit me well. The sizing is not easy to get right BUT the shorts are good quality and really comfortablecraig, kings lynnWas this review helpful to you?yes no

  • Write A Review
Armour is the first thing you put on and the last thing you take off, every time you work out or compete.

The Fundamentals
- Compression Fit - The squeeze makes you stronger
- HeatGear fabric, with all the benefits of UA Compression, comfortable enough to be worn all day
- UPF 30+ protects your skin from the suns harmful rays
- 4-way stretch fabrication allows greater mobility in any direction
- Moisture Transport System wicks sweat away from the body
- Anti-odour technology prevents the growth of odour-causing microbes
- Engineered elastic waistband with ARMOUR wordmark
- Inseam: 15cm
- 200g Polyester/Elastane

Men / Standard

SizeChest (inches)Chest (cm)Waist (inches)Waist (cm)Hip (inches)Hip (cm)
Small35-3789-9427-2968.5-73.535-3789-94
Medium38-40 96.5-101.5 30-32 76-81 38-40 96.5-101.5
Large41-43104-10933-3584-8941-43104-109
X Large44-47112-11936-3991.5-9944-46112-117
XX Large48-51122-129.540-44101.5-11247-49119-124.5
XXX Large52-55132-139.545-48114.5-12250-52127-132

Women

SizeUK DressBust (inches)Bust (cm)Waist (inches)Waist (cm)Hip (inches)Hip (cm)
X Small2-4328024613487
Small6-834.58826.56836.593
Medium10-123795297439100
Large14-1639.510131.58141.5106
X Large18-2042107348744113
XX Large20+43+110+35+89+45+115+

Youth

SizeChest (inches)Chest (cm)Waist (inches)Waist (cm)Height (inches)Height (cm)
Youth Small276923.56052133
Youth Medium297425.56556.5145
Youth Large317926.56861156
Youth X Large338528.57365166

Colour Guide

SwatchColour NameSwatchColour NameSwatchColour Name
BlackBlackWhiteWhiteRedRed
ForestForestGoldGoldSkySky
RoyalRoyalGreyGreyGraphiteGraphite
CrimsonCrimsonOceanOceanCarbonCarbon
Borealis BlueBorealis BluePlumPlumBlueberryBlueberry
PondPondArcticArcticRaspberryRaspberry
MonsoonMonsoonClayClayBrickBrick
RustRustCementCement
Under ArmourA few more great product ideas from Under ArmourView Full Range
 
  • Under Armour HeatGear Mens Armour Compression Short Sleeve Top
  • Under Armour HeatGear Mens Armour Compression Long Sleeve Top
  • Under Armour HeatGear Mens Alter Ego Compression Short Sleeve Top - Superman
  • Under Armour ColdGear Mens Compression Mock Long Sleeve Top
  • Under Armour HeatGear Mens Alter Ego Compression Short Sleeve Top - Batman
 
 
 
Add Under Armour HeatGear Mens Armour Compression Shorts ReviewUnder Armour HeatGear Mens Armour Compression ShortsAdd Product ReviewX

In order to add a product review you must be logged into your account.

If you already have an account please click here to login.

To create an account please click here.

 
 
 

Cookie Policy

 

Surrey CCC | Kia Oval Online Shop uses cookies to store information on your computer.

Some of these cookies are essential to make our site work and have already been set. Others help us to improve by giving us some insight into how the site is being used or help to improve the experience of using our site.

To find out more about controlling cookies please visit www.aboutcookies.org.

By using our site you accept the terms of our privacy notice.

read moreread less