Skip Navigation

Under Armour HeatGear Mens Alter Ego Compression Short Sleeve Top - Captain America

Under Armour HeatGear Mens Alter Ego Compression Short Sleeve Top - Captain America

Under Armour HeatGear Mens Alter Ego Compression Short Sleeve Top - Captain America

Item Code: B14UA011
 
This product is rated 9 out of 10
 
UA Compression helps you work. But you know what else it does...It makes you feel damn near invincible. It turns you into exactly what you want to be, every time you workout or compete. This is the baselayer built for heroic performance.

THE FUNDAMENTALS
COMPRESSION: This ultra-tight, second-skin fit delivers a locked-in feel that keeps your muscles fresh and your recovery time fast.
HeatGear fabric, with all the benefits of UA Compression, comfortable enough to be worn all day.
4-Way Stretch fabrication allows greater mobility in any direction.
Moisture Transport System wicks sweat away from the body... read more
 
RRP £35.00
WAS £31.50
52%YOU
SAVE
Price Now£16.95
 
Under Armour HeatGear Mens Alter Ego Compression Short Sleeve Top - Captain America image 2
 
 
ColourSizeStatusPriceQuantity
RoyalSmall
Stock Status
In Stock - Item in stock ready for immediate dispatch. Click for more info.
£16.95
RoyalMedium
Stock Status
In Stock - Item in stock ready for immediate dispatch. Click for more info.
£16.95
RoyalLarge
Stock Status
In Stock - Item in stock ready for immediate dispatch. Click for more info.
£16.95
RoyalX Large
Stock Status
In Stock - Item in stock ready for immediate dispatch. Click for more info.
£16.95
Royal2X Large
Stock Status
In Stock - Item in stock ready for immediate dispatch. Click for more info.
£16.95
 
 
 
  • The Under Armour HeatGear Mens Alter Ego Compression Short Sleeve Top - Captain America has been rated 10 out of 10Verified Owner - Reviewer has purchased the Under Armour HeatGear Mens Alter Ego Compression Short Sleeve Top - Captain America from Surrey CCC | Kia Oval Online Shop

    As per most of my under armour base layers, I'm really pleased with this item. Looks great and once again is a great fit. No criticism so far!jason, dunmowWas this review helpful to you?yes no

  • The Under Armour HeatGear Mens Alter Ego Compression Short Sleeve Top - Captain America has been rated 10 out of 10Verified Owner - Reviewer has purchased the Under Armour HeatGear Mens Alter Ego Compression Short Sleeve Top - Captain America from Surrey CCC | Kia Oval Online Shop

    What else can you say than why has it taken so long to produce such a fun and effective product! The novelty of scoring a goal and pulling your top over your head to reveal the Captain America symbol, love it! On a practical perspective the compression top is great for duration and maintaining body temperature. So good I bought Batman and Superman!martin, edinburghWas this review helpful to you?yes no

  • The Under Armour HeatGear Mens Alter Ego Compression Short Sleeve Top - Captain America has been rated 9 out of 10Verified Owner - Reviewer has purchased the Under Armour HeatGear Mens Alter Ego Compression Short Sleeve Top - Captain America from Surrey CCC | Kia Oval Online Shop

    Arrived with me in great time after purchase, great product, great service!alistair, sevenoaksWas this review helpful to you?yes no

  • Write A Review
UA Compression helps you work. But you know what else it does...It makes you feel damn near invincible. It turns you into exactly what you want to be, every time you workout or compete. This is the baselayer built for heroic performance.

THE FUNDAMENTALS
COMPRESSION: This ultra-tight, second-skin fit delivers a locked-in feel that keeps your muscles fresh and your recovery time fast.
HeatGear fabric, with all the benefits of UA Compression, comfortable enough to be worn all day.
4-Way Stretch fabrication allows greater mobility in any direction.
Moisture Transport System wicks sweat away from the body.
Anti-Odour technology prevents the growth of odour causing microbes.
UPF 30 protects your skin from the suns harmful rays.
Smooth, chafe-free flatlock seam construction.
5.0 oz. Polyester/Elastane.

Men / Standard

SizeChest (inches)Chest (cm)Waist (inches)Waist (cm)Hip (inches)Hip (cm)
Small35-3789-9427-2968.5-73.535-3789-94
Medium38-40 96.5-101.5 30-32 76-81 38-40 96.5-101.5
Large41-43104-10933-3584-8941-43104-109
X Large44-47112-11936-3991.5-9944-46112-117
XX Large48-51122-129.540-44101.5-11247-49119-124.5
XXX Large52-55132-139.545-48114.5-12250-52127-132

Women

SizeUK DressBust (inches)Bust (cm)Waist (inches)Waist (cm)Hip (inches)Hip (cm)
X Small2-4328024613487
Small6-834.58826.56836.593
Medium10-123795297439100
Large14-1639.510131.58141.5106
X Large18-2042107348744113
XX Large20+43+110+35+89+45+115+

Youth

SizeChest (inches)Chest (cm)Waist (inches)Waist (cm)Height (inches)Height (cm)
Youth Small276923.56052133
Youth Medium297425.56556.5145
Youth Large317926.56861156
Youth X Large338528.57365166

Colour Guide

SwatchColour NameSwatchColour NameSwatchColour Name
BlackBlackWhiteWhiteRedRed
ForestForestGoldGoldSkySky
RoyalRoyalGreyGreyGraphiteGraphite
CrimsonCrimsonOceanOceanCarbonCarbon
Borealis BlueBorealis BluePlumPlumBlueberryBlueberry
PondPondArcticArcticRaspberryRaspberry
MonsoonMonsoonClayClayBrickBrick
RustRustCementCement
Under ArmourA few more great product ideas from Under ArmourView Full Range
 
  • Under Armour HeatGear Mens Armour Compression Shorts
  • Under Armour HeatGear Mens Armour Compression Shorts - SS16
 
 
 
Add Under Armour HeatGear Mens Alter Ego Compression Short Sleeve Top - Captain America ReviewUnder Armour HeatGear Mens Alter Ego Compression Short Sleeve Top - Captain AmericaAdd Product ReviewX

In order to add a product review you must be logged into your account.

If you already have an account please click here to login.

To create an account please click here.

 
 
 

Cookie Policy

 

Surrey CCC | Kia Oval Online Shop uses cookies to store information on your computer.

Some of these cookies are essential to make our site work and have already been set. Others help us to improve by giving us some insight into how the site is being used or help to improve the experience of using our site.

To find out more about controlling cookies please visit www.aboutcookies.org.

By using our site you accept the terms of our privacy notice.

read moreread less