Skip Navigation

Under Armour Training Mens HeatGear Performance Polo Shirt

Under Armour Training Mens HeatGear Performance Polo Shirt

Under Armour Training Mens HeatGear Performance Polo Shirt

Item Code: T08UA008
 
This product is rated 5 out of 10
 
Under Armour tested every seam and stitch, down to the collar and sleeve tab. They placed prototypes on the pros to assess fit, feel and moisture transport. The result: a classic polo built from power-stretch fabric for HeatGear performance and unbeatable comfort. HeatGear moisture transport ensures lightweight performance and long lasting comfort. Ultraviolet protection delivers protection from sun exposure. Generously cut and four-way stretch ensure a full range of motion. Ribbed collar and custom Under Armour three-button placket. Fabric: 95% PolyArmour / 5% Elastene.
 
RRP £32.00
WAS £28.80
30%YOU
SAVE
Price Now£22.40
 
Under Armour Training Mens HeatGear Performance Polo Shirt image 2Under Armour Training Mens HeatGear Performance Polo Shirt image 3Under Armour Training Mens HeatGear Performance Polo Shirt image 4
 
 
ColourSizeStatusPriceQuantity
BlackMedium
Stock Status
In Stock - Item in stock ready for immediate dispatch. Click for more info.
£22.40
 
 
 
  • The Under Armour Training Mens HeatGear Performance Polo Shirt has been rated 5 out of 10Verified Owner - Reviewer has purchased the Under Armour Training Mens HeatGear Performance Polo Shirt from Surrey CCC | Kia Oval Online Shop

    Item is well made and provides good value for money. The item is soft and comfortable to wear. I not only wear this top for golf but hockey too as it dissipates heat and moisture well. Recommend it.timothy, londonWas this review helpful to you?yes no

  • Write A Review

Men / Standard

SizeChest (inches)Chest (cm)Waist (inches)Waist (cm)Hip (inches)Hip (cm)
Small35-3789-9427-2968.5-73.535-3789-94
Medium38-40 96.5-101.5 30-32 76-81 38-40 96.5-101.5
Large41-43104-10933-3584-8941-43104-109
X Large44-47112-11936-3991.5-9944-46112-117
XX Large48-51122-129.540-44101.5-11247-49119-124.5
XXX Large52-55132-139.545-48114.5-12250-52127-132

Women

SizeUK DressBust (inches)Bust (cm)Waist (inches)Waist (cm)Hip (inches)Hip (cm)
X Small2-4328024613487
Small6-834.58826.56836.593
Medium10-123795297439100
Large14-1639.510131.58141.5106
X Large18-2042107348744113
XX Large20+43+110+35+89+45+115+

Youth

SizeChest (inches)Chest (cm)Waist (inches)Waist (cm)Height (inches)Height (cm)
Youth Small276923.56052133
Youth Medium297425.56556.5145
Youth Large317926.56861156
Youth X Large338528.57365166

Company History & Philosophy

Founded in 1996 by a former captain of the University of Maryland American Football team, Under Armour is the originator of performance apparel, a line of microfibre clothing that wicks perspiration away from the skin, keeping athletes cool, dry and light throughout the course of a game, practice or workout. The company’s diverse product assortment includes garments specifically designed for men, women and youths for use in all climates and conditions.

It started with a simple plan to make a superior T-shirt. A shirt that provided compression and wicked perspiration off your skin, rather than absorb it. A shirt that worked with your body to regulate temperature and enhance performance. From that first T-shirt nearly a decade ago, Under Armour developed its unique line of microfibre gear and subsequently launched the performance apparel industry.

Product Range & Technical Information

Under Armour offers two ranges, each designed for specific climatic conditions and consisting of technically advanced products engineered with an exclusive fabric construction to create their signature Moisture Transport System. Under Armour apparel provides compression and wicks perspiration off the skin to ensure a regulated body temperature therefore allowing you to perform at your best for longer. An increase in body temperature can cause muscle fatigue and slow reaction times. When the body’s surface is as cool as possible it can efficiently release heat to maintain core body temperature and therefore maximise performance.

The garments are designed to be worn close to the skin to maximise their moisture wicking performance. The compression fit required to achieve closeness to the skin has been designed not to inhibit any freedom of movement but has an added benefit of reducing energy-sapping muscle oscillations leading to energy efficiency and faster recovery times.

Heatgear

HeatGear is designed for warmer conditions where your body is likely to overheat resulting in sweating. The fabric woven from a 82% PolyArmour polyester and 18% Elastane mix and weighing 170gsm (grams per square metre) actively pulls sweat away from your body and spreads it over a larger area of the garment’s surface where the cooling effect of your sweat"s evaporation can be maximised, therefore keeping you cool and dry. An additional quick-dry and anti-bacterial finish means the garment is dry in minutes and will minimise nasty smells no matter how long you leave them in your kit bag.

Coldgear

ColdGear features a double sided fabric (woven from a 64% Nylour, 19% PolyArmour, 15% Elastane mix weighing 225gsm) that wicks moisture from the skin and circulates body heat. It keeps athletes warm without the weight of extra layers. A softer, brushed fabrication combines enhanced thermal protection and moisture management with a fleece like feel for added comfort.

Under Armour has become the top selling base layer in the USA and has begun to replace the cotton T-shirt for everyday use – not just for sport!

Endorsements

Under Armour is the official supplier of performance apparel to the England and Wales Cricket Board, Major League Lacrosse, Major League Soccer, the National Hockey League, USA Baseball and the US Ski Team. Under Armour is also worn by players on numerous professional football and rugby teams.

Colour Guide

SwatchColour NameSwatchColour NameSwatchColour Name
BlackBlackWhiteWhiteRedRed
ForestForestGoldGoldSkySky
RoyalRoyalGreyGreyGraphiteGraphite
CrimsonCrimsonOceanOceanCarbonCarbon
Borealis BlueBorealis BluePlumPlumBlueberryBlueberry
PondPondArcticArcticRaspberryRaspberry
MonsoonMonsoonClayClayBrickBrick
RustRustCementCement
Under ArmourA few more great product ideas from Under ArmourView Full Range
 
  • Under Armour Training Mens HeatGear Charged Cotton T-Shirt
  • Under Armour Adaptable Duffle Packable Holdall
  • Under Armour Training Womens HeatGear Charged Cotton Wordmark T-Shirt AW15
 
 
 
Add Under Armour Training Mens HeatGear Performance Polo Shirt ReviewUnder Armour Training Mens HeatGear Performance Polo ShirtAdd Product ReviewX

In order to add a product review you must be logged into your account.

If you already have an account please click here to login.

To create an account please click here.

 
 
 

Cookie Policy

 

Surrey CCC | Kia Oval Online Shop uses cookies to store information on your computer.

Some of these cookies are essential to make our site work and have already been set. Others help us to improve by giving us some insight into how the site is being used or help to improve the experience of using our site.

To find out more about controlling cookies please visit www.aboutcookies.org.

By using our site you accept the terms of our privacy notice.

read moreread less