Skip Navigation

Under Armour ColdGear Womens Infrared Fitted V-Neck Long Sleeve Top

Under Armour ColdGear Womens Infrared Fitted V-Neck Long Sleeve Top

Under Armour ColdGear Womens Infrared Fitted V-Neck Long Sleeve Top

Item Code: B13UA030
 
Be the first to review this product
 
Stay Warmer Longer.
This is the baselayer youll never take off - it feels like your favorite t-shirt, only its unbelievably warm. Thats because it uses our patented ColdGear Infrared technology to actually hold heat so the whole shirt warms up faster and stays that way longer. And all without adding any weight or bulk. Thats because the science is actually built right into the interior coating. Simply put: its our best insulation ever.

The fundamentals
Fitted: Sits close to the skin for a streamlined fit without the squeeze of compression... read more
 
RRP £38.00
WAS £34.20
30%YOU
SAVE
Price Now£26.60
 
Under Armour ColdGear Womens Infrared Fitted V-Neck Long Sleeve Top image 2Under Armour ColdGear Womens Infrared Fitted V-Neck Long Sleeve Top image 3Under Armour ColdGear Womens Infrared Fitted V-Neck Long Sleeve Top image 4
 
 
ColourSizeStatusPriceQuantity
Strobe PurpleSmall
Stock Status
Out of Stock - Item currently out of stock. Click for more info.
£26.60SOLD OUT
Strobe PurpleMedium
Stock Status
Out of Stock - Item currently out of stock. Click for more info.
£26.60SOLD OUT
Strobe PurpleLarge
Stock Status
In Stock - Item in stock ready for immediate dispatch. Click for more info.
£26.60
 
 
 

There are currently no reviews available for the Under Armour ColdGear Womens Infrared Fitted V-Neck Long Sleeve Top. To share your thoughts about this product with other customers please click on the Write A Review button below.

Write A Review
Stay Warmer Longer.
This is the baselayer youll never take off - it feels like your favorite t-shirt, only its unbelievably warm. Thats because it uses our patented ColdGear Infrared technology to actually hold heat so the whole shirt warms up faster and stays that way longer. And all without adding any weight or bulk. Thats because the science is actually built right into the interior coating. Simply put: its our best insulation ever.

The fundamentals
Fitted: Sits close to the skin for a streamlined fit without the squeeze of compression.
Dual-layer EVO ColdGear construction combines a smooth, fast-drying exterior with a brushed, heat-trapping interior
ColdGear Infrared uses a soft, thermo-conductive inner coating to absorb and retain your own body heat
Thumbholes keep sleeves secure and help seal in your body heat
Drop-tail hem offers superior back coverage
Rolled forward side seams eliminate chafing
Polyester/Elastane

Men / Standard

SizeChest (inches)Chest (cm)Waist (inches)Waist (cm)Hip (inches)Hip (cm)
Small35-3789-9427-2968.5-73.535-3789-94
Medium38-40 96.5-101.5 30-32 76-81 38-40 96.5-101.5
Large41-43104-10933-3584-8941-43104-109
X Large44-47112-11936-3991.5-9944-46112-117
XX Large48-51122-129.540-44101.5-11247-49119-124.5
XXX Large52-55132-139.545-48114.5-12250-52127-132

Women

SizeUK DressBust (inches)Bust (cm)Waist (inches)Waist (cm)Hip (inches)Hip (cm)
X Small2-4328024613487
Small6-834.58826.56836.593
Medium10-123795297439100
Large14-1639.510131.58141.5106
X Large18-2042107348744113
XX Large20+43+110+35+89+45+115+

Youth

SizeChest (inches)Chest (cm)Waist (inches)Waist (cm)Height (inches)Height (cm)
Youth Small276923.56052133
Youth Medium297425.56556.5145
Youth Large317926.56861156
Youth X Large338528.57365166

Colour Guide

SwatchColour NameSwatchColour NameSwatchColour Name
BlackBlackWhiteWhiteRedRed
ForestForestGoldGoldSkySky
RoyalRoyalGreyGreyGraphiteGraphite
CrimsonCrimsonOceanOceanCarbonCarbon
Borealis BlueBorealis BluePlumPlumBlueberryBlueberry
PondPondArcticArcticRaspberryRaspberry
MonsoonMonsoonClayClayBrickBrick
RustRustCementCement
Under ArmourA few more great product ideas from Under ArmourView Full Range
 
  • Under Armour HeatGear Mens Armour Compression Shorts
  • Under Armour HeatGear Mens Armour Compression Shorts - SS16
 
 
 
Add Under Armour ColdGear Womens Infrared Fitted V-Neck Long Sleeve Top ReviewUnder Armour ColdGear Womens Infrared Fitted V-Neck Long Sleeve TopAdd Product ReviewX

In order to add a product review you must be logged into your account.

If you already have an account please click here to login.

To create an account please click here.

 
 
 

Cookie Policy

 

Surrey CCC | Kia Oval Online Shop uses cookies to store information on your computer.

Some of these cookies are essential to make our site work and have already been set. Others help us to improve by giving us some insight into how the site is being used or help to improve the experience of using our site.

To find out more about controlling cookies please visit www.aboutcookies.org.

By using our site you accept the terms of our privacy notice.

read moreread less