Skip Navigation

Under Armour ColdGear Womens Fitted Cozy Neck Long Sleeve Top

Under Armour ColdGear Womens Fitted Cozy Neck Long Sleeve Top

Under Armour ColdGear Womens Fitted Cozy Neck Long Sleeve Top

Item Code: B13UA032
 
This product is rated 9 out of 10
 
The fundamentals
Fitted: Sits close to the skin for a streamlined fit without the squeeze of compression.
Dual-layer EVO ColdGear construction combines a smooth, fast-drying exterior with a brushed, heat-trapping interior
Allover melange texture for softer, more modern style
More generous mock neck for enhanced coverage and comfort
Signature Moisture Transport System wicks sweat to keep you dry and light
Lightweight, 4-Way Stretch fabrication improves range of motion and recovers fast
Raglan sleeves unlock exceptional range of motion - read more
 
RRP £40.00
WAS £36.00
30%YOU
SAVE
Price Now£28.00
 
Under Armour ColdGear Womens Fitted Cozy Neck Long Sleeve Top image 2
 
 
ColourSizeStatusPriceQuantity
Tusk IvorySmall
Stock Status
Out of Stock - Item currently out of stock. Click for more info.
£28.00SOLD OUT
Tusk IvoryMedium
Stock Status
Out of Stock - Item currently out of stock. Click for more info.
£28.00SOLD OUT
Tusk IvoryLarge
Stock Status
In Stock - Item in stock ready for immediate dispatch. Click for more info.
£28.00
 
 
 
  • The Under Armour ColdGear Womens Fitted Cozy Neck Long Sleeve Top has been rated 10 out of 10Verified Owner - Reviewer has purchased the Under Armour ColdGear Womens Fitted Cozy Neck Long Sleeve Top from Surrey CCC | Kia Oval Online Shop0 out of 1 people found the following review helpful

    The item I bought was as I expected well, actually, nicer than I expected! and it was also delivered much more quickly than I expected, so all round, a great experience. Thanks.anne, hopton-on-seaWas this review helpful to you?yes no

  • The Under Armour ColdGear Womens Fitted Cozy Neck Long Sleeve Top has been rated 8 out of 10Verified Owner - Reviewer has purchased the Under Armour ColdGear Womens Fitted Cozy Neck Long Sleeve Top from Surrey CCC | Kia Oval Online Shop1 out of 2 people found the following review helpful

    This top wicks well as a base or a mid layer, has a soft, fine fleece-type inside and a long length which stops those pesky drafts in your lower back when everything else rides up with your ruck sack. It is a very warm base layer even at sub-zero temps with just a micro-fleece on top. But beware the sizing which is on the generous side. I am a standard size 8 and the smallest size in this top is quite baggy. This would have been a 10 star review if the sizing was better but don't let that stop you from buying - it still works.jennefer, lockerbieWas this review helpful to you?yes no

  • Write A Review
The fundamentals
Fitted: Sits close to the skin for a streamlined fit without the squeeze of compression.
Dual-layer EVO ColdGear construction combines a smooth, fast-drying exterior with a brushed, heat-trapping interior
Allover melange texture for softer, more modern style
More generous mock neck for enhanced coverage and comfort
Signature Moisture Transport System wicks sweat to keep you dry and light
Lightweight, 4-Way Stretch fabrication improves range of motion and recovers fast
Raglan sleeves unlock exceptional range of motion
Rolled forward side seams create a slimmer, more flattering silhouette
Thumbholes keep sleeves secure and help seal in body heat
Drop-tail hem offers superior coverage
Tonal UA logo at left hem
Polyester/Elastane

Men / Standard

SizeChest (inches)Chest (cm)Waist (inches)Waist (cm)Hip (inches)Hip (cm)
Small35-3789-9427-2968.5-73.535-3789-94
Medium38-40 96.5-101.5 30-32 76-81 38-40 96.5-101.5
Large41-43104-10933-3584-8941-43104-109
X Large44-47112-11936-3991.5-9944-46112-117
XX Large48-51122-129.540-44101.5-11247-49119-124.5
XXX Large52-55132-139.545-48114.5-12250-52127-132

Women

SizeUK DressBust (inches)Bust (cm)Waist (inches)Waist (cm)Hip (inches)Hip (cm)
X Small2-4328024613487
Small6-834.58826.56836.593
Medium10-123795297439100
Large14-1639.510131.58141.5106
X Large18-2042107348744113
XX Large20+43+110+35+89+45+115+

Youth

SizeChest (inches)Chest (cm)Waist (inches)Waist (cm)Height (inches)Height (cm)
Youth Small276923.56052133
Youth Medium297425.56556.5145
Youth Large317926.56861156
Youth X Large338528.57365166

Colour Guide

SwatchColour NameSwatchColour NameSwatchColour Name
BlackBlackWhiteWhiteRedRed
ForestForestGoldGoldSkySky
RoyalRoyalGreyGreyGraphiteGraphite
CrimsonCrimsonOceanOceanCarbonCarbon
Borealis BlueBorealis BluePlumPlumBlueberryBlueberry
PondPondArcticArcticRaspberryRaspberry
MonsoonMonsoonClayClayBrickBrick
RustRustCementCement
Under ArmourA few more great product ideas from Under ArmourView Full Range
 
  • Under Armour HeatGear Mens Armour Compression Shorts
  • Under Armour HeatGear Mens Armour Compression Shorts - SS16
 
 
 
Add Under Armour ColdGear Womens Fitted Cozy Neck Long Sleeve Top ReviewUnder Armour ColdGear Womens Fitted Cozy Neck Long Sleeve TopAdd Product ReviewX

In order to add a product review you must be logged into your account.

If you already have an account please click here to login.

To create an account please click here.

 
 
 

Cookie Policy

 

Surrey CCC | Kia Oval Online Shop uses cookies to store information on your computer.

Some of these cookies are essential to make our site work and have already been set. Others help us to improve by giving us some insight into how the site is being used or help to improve the experience of using our site.

To find out more about controlling cookies please visit www.aboutcookies.org.

By using our site you accept the terms of our privacy notice.

read moreread less